AI Down

Meta AI

Open-weights foundation models (Llama 4 Maverick); distributed across all hyperscalers

Current Status

Degraded

Response Time

169ms

TTFT

Uptime (30d)

99.54%
7d: 100%90d: 99.53%

Active Incidents

Incident History (12 weeks)

Weekly count of incident starts, stacked by severity.

Critical
Major
Minor

Latency Trend

Daily average and p95 response time. Left is oldest, right is newest.

Latest avg

105ms

Latest p95

212ms

7d avg

114ms

Coverage

Apr 6 - Jul 4

Daily average
p95 latency

Daily Availability (90 days)

One square per day. Left is oldest, right is newest.

Less
More

Recent Incidents (7 days)

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat

Recent Incidents

Last checked 1 minute ago

Is Meta AI Down? FAQ

How do we determine if Meta AI is down?
We combine official status page data, synthetic API probes every 60 seconds, and crowdsourced user reports to determine Meta AI availability.
Is Meta AI down right now?
Current Meta AI status: Degraded. Last checked 1 minute ago. We monitor continuously using multiple signal sources.
What services does Meta AI offer?
Meta AI provides: Llama (via partners).